​​​​Upcoming Events:​​


Spring/Summer Flyers Tryouts! 

3rd (9U)-10th (16U) Grade

Tryout Results


Chase Moser

Mustafa Yilmazturk

Kenny Zwick

​Noah Mooney

Jake Rich

​Macoy Smith

Carter Hood

Joey Bruno

​Thaddius Gamueda

Jacob Freivogell

Maverick Malcolm

Luke Renshaw

Cole Hansen

Tristan Burrus

Jake Carroll

Tyler Hossfeld

Connor McDermott

Tucker Storms

Ian Stieg

​Austin Linhardt

13U

(7th Grade)

16U

(10th Grade)

12U

(6th Grade)

12U

(6th Grade)

14U

(8th Grade)

Tommy Rau

David Blaeser

Luke Bille

Carson Rardin

Justin Smith

Michael Freeman

Gabe McDevitt

Damon Thompson

Clay Thomas Nanke

​Blakely Stoughton

Bodhi Barnett

​Grant Van Wyk

​Mason Lane

Vaughn Bemis

Jonathan Haubert

​Marquise Reese

​Brecken Dell

​Max Muteb

Sawyer Gray

Quincy Cousin

**Practice Player Option   

- If you do not see your name, we'd like to offer you a Practice Player position. Practice Players are invited to compete within practice times with the team. They will also be invited to play in league/tournaments if the team needs an extra player. If not, they are welcome to continue as practice players at the cost of $100/month plus Gym Membership.

2018 Elevation Flyers

Caden Stevens

Ethan Gremmert

Owen Cabibi

Clayton Hood

Alex Durbin

Max Lane

Ben Rau

Evan Gomez

Sam Rollins

​Carter Sanders​​

Gabriel Gamueda
Angelo Decierdo
Kai Valentine

Hudson Rooney

​Harris Hall

Hudson Partlow

Ethan Taylor

Leo Menghini

​Tag Meyer

Joe Haubert

9U

(3rd Grade)

​​10U

​(4th Grade)

Carlos Arocho
Jack Fisher
​Mason Orton
Bronson Miller

Conner Henry

Brady Wynja

Becker McClure

Duncan Crespo

Andrew VanHeukelem

Hunter Dell

11U

(5th Grade)

Maclin Till

Alex Henriques

Keegan Ladson

Zachary Samuels

Thomas Myers

Adam Parish

Jericho Gutierrez

Nolan Moorhead

Eddie Caloca

Drew Chavez

Caleb Baskind
Ehud Tesfaye
Josiah Bird
​William McDavid 
​Wesley Baskind 
Liam Grothe​
Noah Muteb

Jordan Moats

Brendan Crispe

Alex Fowler

15U

(9th Grade)

Gray Fearnow

Ethan Steig

Grant Hill

Carson David

Bronson Bulatovic

Ryan Fletemeyer

Will Baller

Jake Hansen

Austin Shepherd​

Carson Yost

9U

(3rd Grade)

Brozek Bulatovic

Kaden Johnson

James Weinberg

Haven Ray

Andrew Ruddy

Reese Masek

Blake Miller

Conner Kjelgaard

​Ben Booysen

Kingston Aaberg

IMPORTANT DATES

KEY UPCOMING DATES

MARCH 18, 5 PM - COMMITMENT DATE (INITIAL PAYMENT AND UNIFORM ORDER DUE)


APRIL 2- PARENT MEETING 7PM AT THE INSTITUTE


WEEK OF MARCH 20 & 27 - TRAINING CAMPS (1 SKILLS SESSION, 1 PLAYING SESSION)


APRIL 3- TEAM PRACTICE BEGINS


APRIL 9 - FIRST GAMES

​ Please don't hesitate to call or email with any questions Matt Barnett 303.909.9094 mattbarnett@elevationbball.com


11U

(5th Grade)